Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6257,845
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8147,963
MilianaAlgeria 7,1404,437
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1644,452
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7046,651
Malarg EArgentina 4,0132,493
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5422,823
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9012,424
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4402,138
MendozaArgentina 3,7282,317
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7202,312
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0641,904
Mackay MoAustralia 16,44410,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9878,070
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16410,666
MeekatharraAustralia 16,55410,287
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1439,410
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1249,398
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5929,689
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2699,489
Mount IsaAustralia 17,07010,608
MuharraqBahrain 11,4467,113
MinskBelarus 9,6345,987
MogilevBelarus 9,7936,086
MaunBotswana 8,3845,210
MacapaBrazil 382237
MacauBrazil 1,7391,081
MaceioBrazil 1,9591,217
MachadoBrazil 2,1631,344
ManausBrazil 868539
MarabaBrazil 414257
MaringaBrazil 2,2481,397
Monte AlegreBrazil 248154
Monte AzulBrazil 1,6791,043
Monte SantoBrazil 1,6351,016
MonteiroBrazil 1,7541,090
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7571,092
Morada NovaBrazil 1,547961
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,503934
MamfeCameroon 6,8994,287
MarouaCameroon 7,5094,666
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9813,717
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0565,006
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0156,223
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1185,045
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6193,492
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9653,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8093,610
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8163,614
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8154,856
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6304,120
Morden, MbCanada 7,3014,537
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9923,723
MoundouChad 7,6804,772
MatecanaColombia 2,7621,716
MoroniComoros 10,5266,541
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8875,523
MarstalDenmark 8,6085,349
Melville HallDominica 2,3111,436
MichesDominican Republic 3,0791,913
MocaDominican Republic 3,2121,996
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2582,025
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3322,070
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1141,935
MilagroEcuador 3,0461,893
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1935,712
MinyaEgypt 9,4845,893
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8194,237
MassawaEritrea 10,2806,388
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1745,080
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3415,804
MarseilleFrance 7,7164,795
MontpellierFrance 7,6334,743
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 787489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1285,673
MakokouGabon 7,2444,501
MayumbaGabon 6,9764,335
MitzicGabon 7,0974,410
MkamboGabon 7,3654,577
MoandaGabon 7,2794,523
MouilaGabon 7,0234,364
MagdeburgGermany 8,5505,313
MunichGermany 8,4045,222
MünsterGermany 8,2975,156
MethoniGreece 8,8025,469
MilosGreece 9,0395,617
MitiliniGreece 9,2715,761
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2675,759
MacentaGuinea 4,9113,052
MamouGuinea 4,6902,915
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5908,445
MiskolcHungary 9,0215,606
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0998,761
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,1678,803
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7958,573
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7179,146
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,63512,202
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,18511,922
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,78310,429
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,11011,254
MashhadIran 12,1667,560
Malin HeadIreland 7,6874,777
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0695,014
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4965,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3155,167
MilanItaly 8,1025,035
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0705,015
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1145,042
ManIvory Coast 5,0963,167
MaebashiJapan 16,14710,034
MaizuruJapan 16,34610,158
MakurazakiJapan 16,88310,491
MatsueJapan 16,38810,183
MatsumotoJapan 16,19510,064
MatsuyamaJapan 16,56810,296
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,47210,857
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,35710,165
MishimaJapan 16,28510,120
MitoJapan 16,10410,007
MiyakejimaJapan 16,36910,172
MiyakoJapan 15,7189,767
MiyakojimaJapan 17,59810,936
MiyakonojoJapan 16,82410,455
MiyazakiJapan 16,79710,438
MombetsuJapan 15,1929,440
MoriokaJapan 15,7399,780
MuroranJapan 15,4739,615
MurotomisakiJapan 16,60810,321
MutsuJapan 15,5739,677
Ma’AnJordan 9,9936,210
MafraqJordan 10,0536,247
MombasaKenya 10,1836,328
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9478,667
MaseruLesotho 8,8345,489
MonroviaLiberia 4,7642,960
MisratahLibya 8,0905,027
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8246,726
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5556,559
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9706,817
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5626,563
MakhangaMalawi 9,6245,981
MangochiMalawi 9,6455,993
MwmosaMalawi 9,6736,011
MzimbaMalawi 9,4805,891
MzuzuMalawi 9,5255,919
MalaccaMalaysia 17,17610,673
MersingMalaysia 17,35210,783
MiriMalaysia 18,47711,482
MaleMaldives 13,9938,695
MenakaMali 6,3463,944
MoptiMali 5,6533,513
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1709,427
MazatlanMexico 6,5634,078
MeridaMexico 4,8843,035
Mexico CityMexico 5,7153,551
MonterreyMexico 6,0913,785
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9233,681
MaantyMongolia 14,7379,158
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8419,222
MatadMongolia 14,9889,314
MurenMongolia 14,2318,843
MarrakechMorocco 6,0613,766
MeknesMorocco 6,3923,972
MideltMorocco 6,3893,970
MaputoMozambique 9,3295,797
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2236,353
MandalayMyanmar 16,0089,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0399,967
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,64310,342
MindatMyanmar 15,8369,841
MonywaMyanmar 15,9139,888
MyeikMyanmar 16,64310,342
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9379,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1295,051
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3308,284
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2168,213
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1528,173
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1412,573
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1112,555
MagariaNiger 6,9794,337
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3134,544
MaradiNiger 6,7964,223
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4064,602
MakurdiNigeria 6,8464,254
MinnaNigeria 6,6604,139
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,49610,251
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3085,784
MajisOman 12,0607,494
MasirahOman 12,3257,659
Muscat  Oman 12,2367,604
MultanPakistan 13,3888,319
MurreePakistan 13,4428,353
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,80811,066
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2811,418
MoyobambaPeru 2,7621,716
MactanPhilippines 19,11811,880
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,54511,524
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7024,165
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5494,691
MagadanRussia 13,4478,356
MahackalaRussia 11,0386,859
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8456,739
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8456,739
MarkovoRussia 12,3867,697
MinusinskRussia 13,5108,395
MogocaRussia 14,3468,915
MoscowRussia 10,2916,395
MurmanskRussia 10,1506,307
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3476,430
MatamSenegal 4,7692,963
MogadishuSomalia 10,8586,747
MadridSpain 6,9224,301
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9104,294
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4684,640
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6314,121
MelillaSpain 6,6734,146
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9764,335
MalakalSudan 9,3945,837
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1875,709
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9824,960
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,31410,138
Mae SariangThailand 16,36210,167
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,48510,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,09010,620
MalatyaTurkey 10,2536,372
MersinTurkey 9,9396,176
MuglaTurkey 9,3915,836
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8074,851
ManstonUk 7,8854,900
MeloUruguay 3,2482,019
MercedesUruguay 3,3972,111
MontevideoUruguay 3,5442,202
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,1863,223
Madison, FlUsa 5,0103,114
Madison, InUsa 5,7713,586
Madison, NeUsa 6,7514,195
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3533,948
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5574,075
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3333,935
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,9563,701
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2453,881
Marion, InUsa 5,9913,723
Marion, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5264,055
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9573,702
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3863,347
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9986,835
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6453,508
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9334,930
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,9193,678
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5573,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5664,080
Medford, WiUsa 6,5664,080
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7973,602
Mena, ArUsa 6,0843,781
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,5173,429
Mexia, TxUsa 6,0743,774
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2133,861
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4242,749
Midland, TxUsa 6,5594,076
Milan, MnUsa 6,8904,281
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9444,315
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6124,730
Milford, DeUsa 5,2423,257
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,1663,210
Millen, GaUsa 5,0823,158
Millport, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3983,355
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2563,887
Minden, NeUsa 6,8244,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7134,172
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1633,830
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1955,093
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,3663,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2963,912
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2933,910
Monroe, NcUsa 5,1803,219
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8904,281
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3463,322
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3314,556
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3373,316
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9743,091
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Moro, OrUsa 8,6225,358
Morris, MnUsa 6,9594,324
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2893,908
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,3713,338
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9943,725
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3213,928
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6113,487
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,6103,486
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1813,841
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,2333,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2431,394
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6491,646
MaracayVenezuela 2,2721,412
MaturinVenezuela 1,8851,172
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5301,572
MeridaVenezuela 2,4801,541
MagoyeZambia 8,8205,481
MansaZambia 8,9635,570
MbalaZambia 9,2435,744
MfuweZambia 9,2925,774
MisamfuZambia 9,2295,735
MonguZambia 8,3435,184
MpikaZambia 9,2425,743
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3595,816
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8905,524
MumbwaZambia 8,7765,453
MwinilungaZambia 8,4815,270
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1625,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -