Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9344,309
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3984,597
EsquelArgentina 4,8002,983
EzeizaArgentina 3,5762,222
East SaleAustralia 15,0099,326
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8519,850
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
EssendonAustralia 15,1349,405
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,3651,469
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0401,889
EspinosaBrazil 1,6641,034
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4585,256
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4665,261
Edson, AbCanada 8,6445,371
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2715,140
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5914,717
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4375,864
ErlianChina 15,2559,480
El CaranoColombia 2,8871,794
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9025,532
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2272,005
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0571,900
El ArishEgypt 9,8146,099
El TorEgypt 9,7706,071
ErfurtGermany 8,4615,258
EssenGermany 8,2295,114
EsfahanIran 11,5027,147
EilatIsrael 9,9086,157
EsashiJapan 15,5449,659
EldoretKenya 9,7316,047
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,3828,937
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9143,675
EeldeNetherlands 8,2935,153
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2412,635
EnuguNigeria 6,7194,176
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7091,683
EvoraPortugal 6,4944,036
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,0549,355
EkimcanRussia 14,4488,978
Elat’MaRussia 10,5526,557
ElistaRussia 10,7556,683
ErbogacenRussia 13,3488,295
EssejRussia 12,5117,774
Ed DueimSudan 9,5055,907
El FasherSudan 8,7495,436
El GeneinaSudan 8,4375,243
El ObeidSudan 9,2715,761
El ShowakSudan 9,8816,140
En NahudSudan 9,0725,638
EdirneTurkey 9,3175,790
ErzincanTurkey 10,3826,451
ErzurumTurkey 10,5236,539
EskisehirTurkey 9,6195,978
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
EntebbeUganda 9,4145,850
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9224,923
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8864,900
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1293,809
Eastman, GaUsa 5,0883,162
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5483,448
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4944,657
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,4944,036
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,9124,295
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4713,400
Elko, NvUsa 8,0705,015
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6294,119
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6253,495
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9354,931
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7273,559
Erie, PaUsa 5,7723,587
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4874,031
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,1563,825
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7415,432
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2064,478
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7144,793
Evansville, InUsa 5,8523,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -