Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4417,731
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2704,518
HuamboAngola 7,5394,685
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63210,957
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5279,027
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5289,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,79710,438
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2323,251
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0686,256
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4393,380
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3313,934
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9053,670
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Hope, BcCanada 8,8065,472
HaikouChina 17,34810,780
HailarChina 14,8379,220
HamiChina 14,4588,984
HetanChina 13,8548,609
HavanaCuba 4,3822,723
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0721,909
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0231,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2392,013
HelwanEgypt 9,5655,944
HurguadaEgypt 9,7666,069
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2045,098
HelsinkiFinland 9,5945,962
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6175,976
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7676,069
HamburgGermany 8,5215,295
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5215,295
HannoverGermany 8,4485,249
HelgolandGermany 8,4235,234
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3265,174
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0765,640
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8004,847
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4737,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7667,311
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0975,032
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4118,955
HaifaIsrael 9,9396,176
HaboroJapan 15,2399,470
HachijojimaJapan 16,46210,230
HachinoheJapan 15,6429,720
HagiJapan 16,52510,269
HakodateJapan 15,5319,651
HamadaJapan 16,46310,230
HamamatsuJapan 16,36010,166
HikoneJapan 16,34410,156
HimejiJapan 16,42710,208
HiradoJapan 16,65610,350
HirooJapan 15,4029,571
HiroshimaJapan 16,51210,261
HitaJapan 16,65110,347
HitoyoshiJapan 16,77410,423
HunLibya 8,0825,022
HomboriMali 5,9283,684
HomalinMyanmar 15,7519,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,39610,189
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2178,213
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
HororataNew Zealand 13,2028,204
HyderabadPakistan 13,2228,216
HuanucoPeru 2,7511,710
HelPoland 9,0965,652
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9269,275
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9507,426
HatangaRussia 12,1667,560
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2576,995
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2803,281
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5606,562
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8335,489
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18510,057
HaejuSouth Korea 16,13610,027
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7679,798
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8359,218
HalaibSudan 10,0246,229
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8666,131
HudeibaSudan 9,7066,031
HaparandaSweden 9,7166,038
HarnosandSweden 9,3285,796
HamaSyria 10,1176,287
HassakahSyria 10,4836,514
Hua HinThailand 16,78010,427
HakkariTurkey 10,7506,680
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9394,933
HersonUkraine 9,8686,132
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5015,904
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,9863,720
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6083,485
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4413,381
Hart, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4283,373
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1423,195
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Hays, KsUsa 6,7014,164
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6914,158
Helena, MtUsa 8,0364,994
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7523,575
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1173,180
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2643,271
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2524,506
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7813,592
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2953,291
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3373,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0173,739
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0163,738
Holly, CoUsa 6,8654,266
Homer, AkUsa 10,8366,734
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0473,758
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7593,579
Horton, KsUsa 6,4974,037
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4023,357
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1973,851
Houma, LaUsa 5,4853,409
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8833,656
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5753,465
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5453,445
Huron, SdUsa 6,9874,342
HanoiVietnam 16,92310,516
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,53610,897
HarareZimbabwe 9,1935,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -