Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9203,678
UaupesBrazil 1,6951,053
UbatubaBrazil 2,3791,478
UberabaBrazil 1,8981,180
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5125,289
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0238,714
UpernavikGreenland 8,4545,253
UummannaqGreenland 8,2145,104
UdineItaly 8,4125,227
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1355,055
UenoJapan 16,40110,192
UnzendakeJapan 16,72110,391
UrakawaJapan 15,4339,590
UshibukaJapan 16,78210,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,10610,009
UwajimaJapan 16,63910,340
UkmergeLithuania 9,4815,892
UtenaLithuania 9,5395,927
UlaangomMongolia 13,8408,600
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6559,107
UlgiiMongolia 13,7948,571
UliastaiMongolia 14,2448,852
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8828,626
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8399,221
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,19010,061
UfaRussia 11,4477,113
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3287,039
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2928,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2928,260
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1738,807
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9966,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3558,299
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6328,471
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5577,803
Umm BeninSudan 9,6726,010
UmeňSweden 9,4825,892
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,16810,669
Udon ThaniThailand 16,86610,481
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,59610,313
UrfaTurkey 10,3086,405
UsakTurkey 9,5045,906
Uman’Ukraine 9,7236,042
UzgorodUkraine 9,1465,683
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5543,451
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,8233,618
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7893,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -