Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0828,129
FarahAfghanistan 12,4777,754
FormosaArgentina 2,6371,639
ForrestAustralia 16,23110,086
FrancistownBotswana 8,8125,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1971,365
FloraniaBrazil 1,7351,078
FlorestaBrazil 1,6221,008
FlorianoBrazil 1,092678
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7391,702
FormosaBrazil 1,471914
FortalezaBrazil 1,511939
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4981,552
FrancaBrazil 1,9971,241
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8844,899
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4905,276
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2055,720
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2425,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7065,410
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8345,490
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6483,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6373,503
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5684,703
FayaChad 8,1595,070
FamagustaCyprus 9,8616,128
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5155,291
FarafraEgypt 9,2025,718
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3074,541
FichtelbergGermany 8,5675,324
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2725,141
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8765,516
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2554,508
FaranahGuinea 4,8202,995
FalconaraItaly 8,3285,175
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1735,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4225,233
FonniItaly 7,8724,892
FrontoneItaly 8,2775,143
FrosinoneItaly 8,2505,127
FukauraJapan 15,6779,742
FukueJapan 16,73310,398
FukuiJapan 16,26110,105
FukuokaJapan 16,62610,332
FukushimaJapan 15,9619,919
FukuyamaJapan 16,49510,250
FushikiJapan 16,16210,043
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1678,182
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8376,734
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7756,696
FunchalMadeira 5,4483,385
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,2091,373
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4384,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8015,469
FaroPortugal 6,3913,972
FerganaRussia 13,0598,115
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5192,808
FalunSweden 9,1375,678
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9204,922
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0706,257
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5986,586
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6434,128
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3563,950
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6964,161
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0704,393
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6433,507
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0083,734
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0884,405
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5024,040
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,1493,821
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0853,160
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,8643,023
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,8803,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7194,797
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8623,643
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,5074,665
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0303,747
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3523,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2374,497
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6254,117
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1244,427
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5972,856
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,3513,947
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1323,811
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9453,694
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,1893,846
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4183,367
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6903,536
Franklin, LaUsa 5,6133,488
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6663,521
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2453,259
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2505,126
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -