Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3234,550
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1484,442
DavisAntarctica 11,1826,949
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76511,039
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,24511,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19910,066
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5089,637
DhakaBangladesh 15,4119,577
D’UccleBelgium 8,0364,994
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9181,192
DiamantinoBrazil 1,330826
DouradosBrazil 2,1351,327
DoualaCameroon 6,9284,305
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9643,706
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5434,687
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9545,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8503,635
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1133,799
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0574,385
DuianChina 15,2409,470
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6615,382
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6616,625
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3122,058
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1981,988
DabaaEgypt 9,3035,781
DakhlaEgypt 9,2785,765
DijonFrance 7,8984,908
DresdenGermany 8,6495,374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1385,678
DebrecenHungary 9,0675,634
DalatangiIceland 8,2285,113
DaltonganjIndia 14,7859,188
DarbhangaIndia 14,8739,242
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6049,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6119,701
DumkaIndia 15,0799,370
DwarkaIndia 13,3498,295
DezfulIran 11,1956,957
DublinIreland 7,6024,724
DecimomannuItaly 7,8184,858
DobbiacoItaly 8,3665,199
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3853,346
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9926,209
DagorettiKenya 9,8846,142
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6135,974
DedzaMalawi 9,5395,928
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9689,302
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7089,140
DaweiMyanmar 16,55010,285
De BiltNetherlands 8,1565,068
De KooyNetherlands 8,1775,081
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1775,081
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1328,160
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1988,201
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1478,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6985,405
DalbandinPakistan 12,7587,928
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2928,260
DirPakistan 13,2638,242
DroshPakistan 13,2448,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,36711,413
DohaQatar 11,5437,173
DorohoiRomania 9,4285,859
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5877,200
DudinkaRussia 12,0487,487
DzardzanRussia 12,7237,906
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3987,083
DakarSenegal 4,3112,679
DaruSierra Leone 4,7522,953
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1705,698
DamazinSudan 9,7096,033
DongolaSudan 9,3585,815
DamascusSyria 10,0846,266
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0856,267
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4266,479
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8828,005
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1196,288
DjerbaTunisia 7,7504,816
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4376,485
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9464,938
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7444,812
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0666,255
DonetskUkraine 10,2706,382
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9217,408
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3513,325
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3483,323
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1713,835
Danville, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0903,163
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5105,289
David City, NeUsa 6,7114,170
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7903,598
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4475,249
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,2223,245
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0933,786
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,3233,929
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7383,566
Delphine, InUsa 6,0493,759
Denton, MdUsa 5,2883,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1784,460
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5004,039
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7744,831
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9463,695
Dickson, TnUsa 5,6933,538
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0334,992
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,6994,163
Dover, DeUsa 5,2883,286
Dover, TnUsa 5,7283,560
Dublin, TxUsa 6,2153,862
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3783,963
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7994,225
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Durham, NhUsa 5,4733,401
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9413,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -