.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0858,131
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0158,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0944,409
General PicoArgentina 3,8042,364
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3802,101
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2122,618
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9409,284
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19110,062
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,87510,486
GrazAustria 8,6065,348
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9616,811
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0786,884
GomelBelarus 9,8276,107
GrodnoBelarus 9,3965,839
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8451,147
GoianiaBrazil 1,532952
GoiasBrazil 1,432890
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0681,285
GrajauBrazil 700435
GuairaBrazil 2,3331,450
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,470913
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0431,270
GarouaCameroon 7,3984,597
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8033,606
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6534,755
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9435,557
Golden, BcCanada 8,5785,330
Goose, NfCanada 6,3313,934
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2243,867
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8565,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5043,420
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7033,544
GanzhouChina 17,14810,656
GuangzhouChina 17,30810,756
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2151,998
GuayaquilEcuador 3,0771,912
GonderEthiopia 10,0456,242
GourdonFrance 7,5134,669
GrenobleFrance 7,8374,870
GeisenheimGermany 8,2215,109
GorlitzGermany 8,7275,423
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5354,061
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6632,897
GeorgetownGuyana 1,293804
GoaIndia 13,9558,672
GuwahatiIndia 15,3919,564
GelaItaly 8,1675,075
GenoaItaly 8,0244,986
GhediItaly 8,1735,079
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5105,288
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2915,152
GrossetoItaly 8,1205,046
GrottaglieItaly 8,5405,307
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9294,927
GuidoniaItaly 8,2195,108
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2393,256
GifuJapan 16,31810,140
GaoMali 6,1243,806
GuamMariana Islands 17,82611,077
GuadalajaraMexico 6,1713,835
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9833,718
GuaymasMexico 7,1594,448
GaluutMongolia 14,4919,005
GemertNetherlands 8,1575,069
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1788,189
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,164
GayaNiger 6,3753,961
GardermoenNorway 8,8895,524
GeiloNorway 8,7655,446
GdanskPoland 9,0755,639
GalatiRomania 9,5045,906
Gor’KijRussia 10,6756,634
GorznyjRussia 10,8926,769
GridinoRussia 10,1956,335
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1126,905
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,8553,638
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4604,636
GijonSpain 6,9694,331
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8455,496
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8356,112
GoteborgSweden 8,8225,482
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8195,480
GothenburgSweden 8,8225,482
GunnarnSweden 9,4055,844
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9174,920
GabesTunisia 7,7014,786
GafsaTunisia 7,6104,729
GiresunTurkey 10,2906,394
GoztepeTurkey 9,5175,914
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8644,887
GajvoronUkraine 9,6896,021
GeniceskUkraine 10,0356,236
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5103,424
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0236,850
Galva, IlUsa 6,2453,881
Galveston, TxUsa 5,7993,603
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5283,435
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1725,078
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0623,146
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9194,299
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1584,448
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,6133,488
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7734,209
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4254,614
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1173,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6815,395
Gravette, ArUsa 6,2093,858
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0354,993
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3913,971
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9103,673
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5103,424
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2343,252
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6733,526
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7293,560
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8523,636
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6663,521
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1303,809
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2693,274
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2083,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1803,841
Groton, CtUsa 5,3103,299
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4916,519
GuanareVenezuela 2,3711,473
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,3681,471
GuiriaVenezuela 1,8981,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -