Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4004,599
LuandaAngola 7,2554,508
LuenaAngola 7,9894,965
La PlataArgentina 3,5812,225
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5511,585
La RiojaArgentina 3,2952,047
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6292,255
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5673,460
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5541,587
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6669,114
LavertonAustralia 15,1279,400
LearmonthAustralia 16,81810,451
LongreachAustralia 16,55710,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55710,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9309,277
Low HeadAustralia 14,7319,154
LinzAustria 8,5635,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3055,161
LerwickUk 8,3035,160
La PazBolivia 2,2901,423
LavrasBrazil 2,1511,337
LencoisBrazil 1,581983
LinharesBrazil 2,2321,387
LondrinaBrazil 2,2471,396
LomBulgaria 9,0985,653
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0865,025
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5104,045
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2075,721
Langara, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2355,117
London, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9854,962
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2423,258
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5822,226
LanzhouChina 15,6119,701
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1619,421
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2511,399
LimonCosta Rica 3,7142,308
LarnacaCyprus 9,8306,109
LimassolCyprus 9,7756,074
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8135,477
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4135,228
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5295,300
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0261,880
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1951,986
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0731,910
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2832,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0411,890
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9981,863
LuxorEgypt 9,6525,998
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5452,825
Laucala BayFiji 13,9828,689
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8056,093
Le MansFrance 7,6154,732
LilleFrance 7,9464,938
LyonFrance 7,8094,853
LambarnGabon 6,9434,314
LastourvilleGabon 7,2184,485
LibrevilleGabon 6,8604,263
LeipzigGermany 8,5715,326
LindenbergGermany 8,7145,415
LamiaGreece 8,9145,539
LarissaGreece 8,9305,549
LemnosGreece 9,1575,690
LimnosGreece 9,1725,700
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3941,488
LabeGuinea 4,6992,920
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9087,400
La CeibaHonduras 4,3552,707
La MesaHonduras 4,4452,762
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7938,571
LudhianaIndia 13,7788,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9764,957
LatinaItaly 8,2165,106
LatronicoItaly 8,4145,228
LecceItaly 8,5925,339
LodwarKenya 9,7886,082
Luang PrabangLaos 16,67010,359
LiepajaLatvia 9,2885,772
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3365,801
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0915,028
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8375,491
LabuanMalaysia 18,60411,561
LuqaMalta 8,1495,064
Le LamentinMartinique 2,2031,369
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,9634,327
LashioMyanmar 16,10710,009
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1678,182
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1568,175
LagosNigeria 6,2603,890
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7595,443
LillehammerNorway 8,9025,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6098,457
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2101,374
LimaPeru 2,9131,810
LegaspiPhilippines 18,82211,696
LisbonPortugal 6,4163,987
LeninbadRussia 12,9058,020
LevsiRussia 11,8457,361
LungiSierra Leone 4,5192,808
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5045,284
LanzaroteSpain 5,4513,387
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1254,428
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1025,035
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1045,036
LatakiaSyria 10,0316,233
LampangThailand 16,50810,259
LoeiThailand 16,76010,415
Lop BuriThailand 16,77010,421
LomeTogo 6,0253,744
LeemingUk 7,9064,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3055,161
London, EnglandUk 7,7964,844
London-GatwickUk 7,7864,838
LynehamUk 7,7024,786
L’VovUkraine 9,2955,776
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7126,035
LozovajaUkraine 10,1676,318
LubnyUkraine 9,9396,176
LuckUkraine 9,4245,856
LuganskUkraine 10,3816,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5214,052
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2933,910
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,6243,495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,7183,553
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9343,066
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7083,547
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7504,816
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2813,903
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,1783,839
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4123,985
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6214,736
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2844,527
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3204,549
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,1053,794
Larned, KsUsa 6,6414,127
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9414,313
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8394,871
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3363,316
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4173,988
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4733,401
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2113,860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3483,945
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,7293,560
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5863,471
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4093,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3805,208
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5413,443
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3483,945
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3533,326
Libby, MtUsa 8,3615,196
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3863,347
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0814,400
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9363,688
Llano, TxUsa 6,2433,879
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1084,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0204,983
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0354,993
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0455,000
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0784,398
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1173,180
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7503,573
Louisville, MsUsa 5,5823,469
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6164,111
Luling, TxUsa 6,0583,765
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3104,543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,3003,293
LivingstoneZambia 8,6315,363
LundaziZambia 9,4335,862
LusakaZambia 8,9135,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -