Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8096,717
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1356,919
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0286,853
YaoundeCameroon 7,1234,427
YokoCameroon 7,2364,497
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4113,362
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9485,561
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6904,779
YanjiChina 15,6019,695
YichangChina 16,50110,254
YinchuanChina 15,5239,646
YiningChina 13,5958,448
YariguiesColombia 2,6531,649
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1261,943
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2362,011
YazdIran 11,7497,301
YakushimaJapan 16,97710,550
YamagataJapan 15,9149,889
YamaguchiJapan 16,55210,285
YokkaichiJapan 16,37110,173
YokohamaJapan 16,22810,084
YonagoJapan 16,38610,182
YonagunijimaJapan 17,59510,934
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,68111,609
YeMyanmar 16,47410,237
YolaNigeria 7,2974,535
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,50810,258
YurimaguasPeru 2,6671,658
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6767,255
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,9419,284
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0137,465
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6415,369
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1716,321
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8674,889
York, PaUsa 5,4293,373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7233,557
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -