Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2839,497
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18910,060
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2809,495
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,75510,412
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,317
WoomeraAustralia 16,0789,991
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94111,149
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3913,971
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5825,955
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9326,172
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9293,685
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3054,539
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8214,860
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5231,568
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6197,220
WajimaJapan 16,10210,006
WakamatsuJapan 16,0089,947
WakayamaJapan 16,48110,242
WakkanaiJapan 15,1309,402
WajirKenya 10,2726,383
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4794,648
WindhoekNamibia 7,7484,815
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1418,166
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1828,191
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1168,150
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2278,220
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3518,296
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4468,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1958,200
WintonNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WarsawPoland 9,1565,689
WroclawPoland 8,8535,501
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0149,951
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6325,985
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4765,888
WauSudan 8,9805,580
WaddingtonUk 7,8894,902
Waco, TxUsa 6,1303,809
Wake IslandUsa 15,4289,587
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7744,209
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7514,195
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3113,300
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4625,258
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Warren, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Warren, PaUsa 5,7073,546
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1473,820
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3243,309
Washington, IaUsa 6,3563,950
Washington, InUsa 5,8923,661
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7603,580
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3233,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9313,686
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6543,514
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,9833,096
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,5133,426
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6543,514
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,2423,879
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1583,827
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6303,498
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3823,344
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4752,781
West Point, GaUsa 5,3003,294
West Point, NyUsa 5,3903,349
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0813,779
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9103,673
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,5044,042
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4953,415
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,1543,203
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5133,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5413,443
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5694,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3823,344
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3323,313
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9583,081
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0173,739
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5523,450
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6904,157
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2315,115
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1203,181
Winslow, AzUsa 7,4224,612
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2033,233
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4013,356
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7493,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -