Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0558,113
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8367,976
KhostAfghanistan 13,1578,176
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9618,054
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5834,091
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17710,052
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5135,290
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9666,814
KandiBenin 6,3033,917
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5334,059
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5344,060
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1394,437
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8063,608
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2636,377
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2405,742
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9684,330
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8473,634
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4458,355
KashiChina 13,4328,347
KunmingChina 16,39510,188
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5034,662
KhargaEgypt 9,4345,863
KosseirEgypt 9,8116,097
KajaaniFinland 9,8436,117
KuopioFinland 9,8156,099
KuusamoFinland 9,9446,179
KarlsruheGermany 8,2035,098
KasselGermany 8,3785,206
KonstanzGermany 8,1955,093
KumasiGhana 5,7243,557
KalamataGreece 8,8355,490
KerkiraGreece 8,7215,419
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9045,533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8074,851
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4865,273
KankanGuinea 4,9833,097
KindiaGuinea 4,5982,857
KissidougouGuinea 4,8733,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6127,216
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43110,832
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43210,833
KeszthelyHungary 8,7275,423
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9664,950
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2529,478
KotaIndia 13,9568,672
KozhikodeIndia 14,2168,834
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,45711,469
KermanIran 12,0247,472
KermanshahIran 11,0666,877
Khoram AbadIran 11,1766,945
KilkennyIreland 7,4884,653
KingstonJamaica 3,5752,222
KagoshimaJapan 16,84910,470
KanazawaJapan 16,19410,063
KaruizawaJapan 16,16810,047
KatsuuraJapan 16,23510,089
KawaguchikoJapan 16,25010,098
KitamiesashiJapan 15,1559,417
KobeJapan 16,43010,210
KochiJapan 16,58610,307
KofuJapan 16,23910,091
KumagayaJapan 16,16310,044
KumamotoJapan 16,70810,383
KumejimaJapan 17,44110,838
KureJapan 16,53010,272
KushiroJapan 15,2979,506
KutchanJapan 15,4189,581
KyotoJapan 16,38410,181
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3728,310
KitaleKenya 9,7046,030
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1686,940
KufraLibya 8,6925,401
KaunasLithuania 9,4155,850
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2705,761
KybartaiLithuania 9,3425,805
KarongaMalawi 9,5185,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16910,669
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,67811,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,10110,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,26410,728
KuantanMalaysia 17,28610,742
KuchingMalaysia 18,06511,226
KayesMali 4,9013,046
KeniebaMali 4,8623,022
KidalMali 6,3353,936
KitaMali 5,0523,139
KoutiaMali 5,4453,384
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5599,668
KisinevMoldova 9,6035,967
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9989,320
KhatgalMongolia 14,1588,798
KhovdMongolia 13,9518,669
KhujirtMongolia 14,5909,067
KhutagMongolia 14,3588,922
KenitraMorocco 6,3313,934
KalewaMyanmar 15,7829,807
KathaMyanmar 15,9149,889
KawthaungMyanmar 16,70410,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8839,870
KengtungMyanmar 16,36410,169
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7559,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8934,905
KathmanduNepal 14,7589,171
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2409,470
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1488,170
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2128,210
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1308,159
KanoNigeria 6,9214,301
KangnungNorth Korea 16,17210,049
KarasjokNorway 9,8656,130
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6965,404
KristiansandNorway 8,6315,363
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8795,517
KhasabOman 12,0037,459
KarachiPakistan 13,0918,135
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1048,143
KhanpurPakistan 13,3628,303
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9958,075
KororPalau 19,14311,896
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0025,594
KlodzkoPoland 8,8115,475
KoszalinPoland 8,9185,542
KrakowPoland 9,0155,602
KalakanRussia 14,1578,797
KaliningradRussia 9,2075,721
KamenskoeRussia 12,7057,895
KandalaksaRussia 10,1016,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5616,563
KazanRussia 11,0146,844
KemRussia 10,1826,327
KerchRussia 10,1536,309
KhabarovskRussia 14,9289,276
KirenskRussia 13,7068,517
KirovRussia 10,9936,831
KljuciRussia 13,4228,341
KolpasevRussia 12,7647,932
KorfRussia 12,8878,008
KostromaRussia 10,4866,516
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8957,392
KotlasRussia 10,7946,708
KrasnodarRussia 10,3656,441
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7857,323
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5147,155
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3748,310
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7196,661
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1346,919
KurganRussia 12,0057,460
KurskRussia 10,1756,323
KyraRussia 14,6469,101
KigaliRwanda 9,1455,683
KoldaSenegal 4,4832,786
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7222,934
KosiceSlovakia 9,0775,640
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5705,326
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8479,847
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7459,163
KadugliSudan 9,1955,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4955,900
KassalaSudan 9,9536,185
KhartoumSudan 9,5425,930
KostiSudan 9,5345,925
KalmarSweden 9,0245,608
KaresuandoSweden 9,7206,040
KarlstadSweden 8,9705,574
KristianstadSweden 8,8715,512
KamishliSyria 10,5256,540
KanchanaburiThailand 16,68810,370
Khlong YaiThailand 17,11010,632
Khon KaenThailand 16,91010,508
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,84810,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,90910,507
KairouanTunisia 7,7674,826
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1486,306
KarsTurkey 10,6856,640
KastamonuTurkey 9,9086,157
KayseriTurkey 10,0306,233
KonyaTurkey 9,7676,070
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9907,451
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4287,723
KinlossUk 8,0274,988
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1616,314
KievUkraine 9,7716,072
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1596,313
KirovogradUkraine 9,8636,129
KlepininoUkraine 9,9836,203
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9876,206
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3805,829
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9326,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0733,774
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2695,139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4193,989
Keene, NhUsa 5,5083,423
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8783,652
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8884,280
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4412,759
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1804,462
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1436,924
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4464,006
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0293,125
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5925,339
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4533,388
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9186,785
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2136,968
KabompoZambia 8,4555,254
KabweZambia 8,9155,540
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9185,542
KafirondaZambia 8,8805,518
KaomaZambia 8,5205,294
KasamaZambia 9,2165,727
KasempaZambia 8,6335,365
KawambwaZambia 8,9935,588
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -