Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9678,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0399,967
ParanaArgentina 3,2942,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9911,858
PehuajoArgentina 3,7672,341
PergaminoArgentina 3,5212,188
PigeArgentina 3,9632,463
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3932,109
PosadasArgentina 2,7171,688
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7691,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7742,345
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6152,246
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9149,889
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21010,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3123,301
ParakouBenin 6,2323,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8481,148
ParacatuBrazil 1,6641,034
ParanaBrazil 1,145712
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5131,561
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8381,142
ParintinsBrazil 507315
ParnaibaBrazil 1,157719
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7861,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8211,131
PaulistanaBrazil 1,341834
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6921,051
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8581,155
PeixeBrazil 1,064661
PetrolinaBrazil 1,466911
PicosBrazil 1,262784
PiraiBrazil 2,3391,453
PirenopolisBrazil 1,450901
PompeuBrazil 1,9451,209
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1831,356
Porto De MozBrazil 163101
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5641,593
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,436892
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9841,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 926576
PosseBrazil 1,371852
PlevenBulgaria 9,1965,714
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1795,704
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,32210,764
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8165,478
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4695,262
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2495,747
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3614,574
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9924,966
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0385,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5395,928
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6904,779
ParronChile 3,9482,454
Puerto AysenChile 5,1003,169
Puerto MonttChile 4,7362,943
Punta ArenasChile 5,7973,602
PingbianChina 16,54010,278
PeralesColombia 2,6871,670
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9931,238
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8992,423
PragueCzech Republic 8,6405,369
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1861,980
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1651,967
PoloDominican Republic 3,1571,962
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2452,017
PichilingueEcuador 3,0381,888
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1501,957
PuyoEcuador 2,8661,781
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6656,006
ParisFrance 7,8014,848
PerpignanFrance 7,5114,667
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9937,452
Port-GentilGabon 6,7784,212
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1642,587
PotsdamGermany 8,6555,378
PatrasGreece 8,8395,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9285,548
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0784,398
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3931,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2592,025
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0362,508
PecsHungary 8,7765,453
PambanIndia 14,6079,077
PuneIndia 13,9098,643
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,93210,521
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,93211,143
PadovaItaly 8,2885,151
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2585,132
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1265,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1105,040
PantelleriaItaly 7,9674,951
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1495,064
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8694,890
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2445,123
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3485,188
PiacenzaItaly 8,1115,040
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1085,038
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2805,145
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1975,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4155,229
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1845,086
PrizziItaly 8,1215,047
PakseLaos 17,26210,727
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,95310,535
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9337,415
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9407,420
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,62210,329
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7445,434
PatheinMyanmar 16,10610,008
PutaoMyanmar 15,8189,830
PyiMyanmar 16,0719,987
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1259,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1628,179
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9622,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6394,126
PohangNorth Korea 16,36110,167
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0259,958
PadidanPakistan 13,1628,179
PanjgurPakistan 12,7667,933
ParachinarPakistan 13,1538,173
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7357,914
PeshawarPakistan 13,2828,254
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,44610,841
PilarParaguay 2,7131,686
PiscoPeru 2,8851,793
PiuraPeru 3,1571,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1441,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,77711,668
PoznanPoland 8,8965,528
PrzemyslPoland 9,2135,725
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6384,125
PortalegrePortugal 6,5744,085
Porto Portugal 6,6144,110
PavelecRussia 10,3906,456
PecoraRussia 11,2236,974
PermRussia 11,3857,075
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7938,571
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1366,299
PjatigorskRussia 10,6736,632
PoronajskRussia 14,6979,133
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2916,395
Providenja BayRussia 11,7687,313
PskovRussia 9,7516,060
PodorSenegal 4,6502,890
PopradSlovakia 9,0165,602
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6865,397
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8905,524
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3404,561
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6839,124
Port SudanSudan 10,0666,255
ParamariboSuriname 1,059658
PiteňSweden 9,5835,955
PalmyraSyria 10,2556,373
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6846,639
PhetchabunThailand 16,75310,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,65110,347
PhraeThailand 16,57810,302
PhuketThailand 16,72110,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70810,382
Prachin BuriThailand 16,87410,486
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,78710,432
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,8401,144
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5064,664
PoltavaUkraine 10,0456,242
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3222,064
PradoUruguay 3,5452,203
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5482,205
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Pana, IlUsa 6,0513,760
Paoli, InUsa 5,8313,623
Paris, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9674,330
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,3683,336
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4534,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,3093,920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,3633,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5524,072
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4865,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,2733,276
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1853,844
Perry, OkUsa 6,3713,959
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3373,316
Philo, OhUsa 5,6833,532
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4684,641
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1254,428
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8863,657
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8414,251
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6343,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3903,349
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3543,327
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9343,688
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9114,916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6703,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8665,509
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,7723,587
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4323,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8665,509
Portage, WiUsa 6,4013,978
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5163,427
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7615,444
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4534,010
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9453,694
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4455,248
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1963,229
Princeton, InUsa 5,8783,653
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3613,332
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0724,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9611,219
PetaukeZambia 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -