Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7095,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4712,157
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2061,992
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6602,275
ViennaAustria 8,7165,416
VitebskBelarus 9,8236,104
VassourasBrazil 2,3251,445
VicosaBrazil 2,1991,366
VitoriaBrazil 2,2971,428
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,8011,119
VarnaBulgaria 9,4575,877
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2183,864
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9175,541
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9175,541
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9315,550
ValdiviaChile 4,5882,851
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5222,810
VallenarChile 3,4412,139
ValparaisoChile 3,8532,394
VanguardiaColombia 2,5171,564
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,9731,226
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7445,434
VestervigDenmark 8,5785,330
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3042,053
VilsandiEstonia 9,3915,836
VaasaFinland 9,5285,921
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8684,889
VeravalIndia 13,5068,393
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9069,263
ValentiaIreland 7,2904,530
VeniceItaly 8,3265,174
VeronaItaly 8,2145,104
VicenzaItaly 8,2695,139
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1825,084
ViterboItaly 8,1845,085
VolterraItaly 8,1315,053
VientianeLaos 16,81410,448
VarenaLithuania 9,4445,868
VilniusLithuania 9,4885,896
VeracruzMexico 5,4073,360
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0254,987
VaernesNorway 9,0385,616
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8755,515
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0936,272
VillarricaParaguay 2,5481,583
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3065,783
VanavaraRussia 13,3038,267
VasileviciRussia 9,7496,058
Velikie LukiRussia 9,8636,129
VerhojanskRussia 12,8457,982
ViljujskRussia 13,2608,240
VitimRussia 13,6258,467
Vize IslandRussia 11,0966,895
VladivostokRussia 15,5589,668
VolgogradRussia 10,7686,691
VologdaRussia 10,4346,484
VoronezRussia 10,3876,454
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5927,203
VytegraRussia 10,2476,367
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9307,414
ValenciaSpain 7,0924,407
ValladolidSpain 6,9084,293
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6874,155
VisbySweden 9,1735,700
VanTurkey 10,7126,657
ValleyUk 7,6784,771
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6135,973
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4915,276
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5426,551
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0464,378
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7984,224
Vevay, InUsa 5,7543,576
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,6773,528
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9523,698
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -