Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0148,087
NeuquenArgentina 4,2902,666
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6962,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4348,970
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27710,736
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1559,417
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6659,734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1592,585
NatitingouBenin 6,1193,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3641,469
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3914,593
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0604,387
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6994,163
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0073,733
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5104,045
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6245,981
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1145,042
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1263,807
N’DjamenaChad 7,6204,735
NanchangChina 16,92310,516
NanjingChina 16,67710,364
NanningChina 16,99510,561
NicosiaCyprus 9,8036,092
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7035,408
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
NegeleEthiopia 10,2366,361
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0978,760
NandiFiji 14,0978,760
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5275,920
NancyFrance 8,0454,999
NantesFrance 7,4544,632
NiceFrance 7,8714,891
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6965,404
NurembergGermany 8,4055,223
NurnbergGermany 8,4025,221
NaxosGreece 9,1285,673
NanortalikGreenland 7,0694,393
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1814,462
NordGreenland 9,6035,967
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4914,655
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0223,120
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3858,939
New DelhiIndia 13,9758,684
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3025,159
NaganoJapan 16,14510,033
NagasakiJapan 16,72410,393
NagoJapan 17,41310,821
NagoyaJapan 16,33710,152
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,45710,848
NaraJapan 16,41510,201
NazeJapan 17,20910,694
NemuroJapan 15,2209,458
NiigataJapan 15,9899,935
NikkoJapan 16,09810,004
NobeokaJapan 16,72310,392
NairobiKenya 9,8836,141
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9367,417
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3428,291
NidaLithuania 9,2525,749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0606,873
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9966,833
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5555,938
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5465,932
NaraMali 5,3493,324
NioroMali 5,1423,195
NemaMauritania 5,4043,358
NouakchottMauritania 4,6242,873
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9519,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1178,151
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2698,245
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0952,545
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4534,631
NiameyNiger 6,2773,901
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5285,921
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9306,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8236,104
NawabshahPakistan 13,1988,201
NokkundiPakistan 12,6017,830
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2141,376
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,55411,529
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9766,820
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6119,079
NikolaevRussia 9,8266,106
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,3368,909
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2978,263
NizneangarskRussia 13,9448,665
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7118,520
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4907,140
NovgorodRussia 9,9326,172
NovosibirskRussia 12,9898,071
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7919,191
No. 6Sudan 9,5895,959
NyalaSudan 8,6825,395
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,04910,594
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,68510,368
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,87810,488
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,60310,318
NarathiwatThailand 17,11510,636
NigdeTurkey 9,9546,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6497,239
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0196,226
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9173,677
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,6503,511
Natchez, MsUsa 5,6653,520
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2143,862
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3723,338
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3593,330
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6663,521
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5254,055
New London, WiUsa 6,4173,988
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,4553,390
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4733,401
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6964,161
New YorkUsa 5,3903,349
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3473,323
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3633,333
Newark, NjUsa 5,3683,336
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4023,978
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4323,997
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3003,294
Newport, TnUsa 5,4073,360
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4207,097
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,1043,172
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7794,213
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8215,482
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8864,279
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9514,319
Norton, KsUsa 6,8334,246
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8233,618
NdolaZambia 8,9375,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -