Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8794,275
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5414,065
OranArgentina 2,5731,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50610,257
OstendeBelgium 7,9734,954
ObidosBrazil 395246
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8603,641
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8743,650
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8723,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6562,893
OdenseDenmark 8,6295,362
OtavaloEcuador 2,9221,816
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6138,459
OuluFinland 9,7496,058
OroomiehIran 10,8636,750
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9254,925
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1423,196
ObihiroJapan 15,3439,534
OfunatoJapan 15,7869,809
OitaJapan 16,65210,348
OkayamaJapan 16,46010,228
OkinoerabuJapan 17,31910,762
OmaezakiJapan 16,36110,167
OmuJapan 15,1809,433
OnahamaJapan 16,0309,961
OsakaJapan 16,42510,206
OshimaJapan 16,30910,135
OtaruJapan 15,3819,558
OwaseJapan 16,47410,237
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1153,800
OujoaMorocco 6,7284,181
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9589,295
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2648,242
OphirNew Zealand 13,2388,226
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1698,184
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2558,237
OcotalNicaragua 4,2192,622
OrlandNorway 8,9905,587
OsloNorway 8,8595,505
OhotskRussia 13,6318,470
OkhotskRussia 13,6318,470
OlekminskRussia 13,6248,466
OlenekRussia 12,6637,869
OmskRussia 12,4837,757
OnegaRussia 10,3436,427
OrenburgRussia 11,4717,128
OymyakonRussia 13,2198,214
OviedoSpain 6,9414,313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1885,710
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1465,062
OdessaUkraine 9,7286,045
OvrucUkraine 9,6626,004
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4843,408
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8184,237
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4373,378
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9784,957
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4093,982
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,3793,964
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4173,988
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8265,485
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6324,121
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6444,129
Oolitic, InUsa 5,8923,661
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6962,918
Orono, MeUsa 5,6133,488
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3773,963
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7303,561
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1693,833
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4173,988
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,8043,606
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0553,763
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0843,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -