Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5464,068
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2384,498
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2424,501
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6214,736
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5472,204
AzulArgentina 3,8122,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6419,719
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,94210,528
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98710,556
AmberleyAustralia 15,6719,738
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9986,835
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1936,956
AimoresBrazil 2,1771,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8101,125
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,3611,467
ApodiBrazil 1,6191,006
AracajuBrazil 1,8781,167
AracuaiBrazil 1,8801,168
AragarcasBrazil 1,412878
AraxaBrazil 1,9081,185
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7691,100
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0426,240
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5823,468
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5425,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9024,289
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9164,298
AbecheChad 8,2715,140
AntofagastaChile 2,9861,856
AricaChile 2,5961,613
AltaiChina 13,7788,562
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8621,778
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8331,761
AraucaColombia 2,3521,462
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2572,024
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1251,942
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1581,962
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4475,871
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6726,010
AswanEgypt 9,6475,995
AsyutEgypt 9,4995,903
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5512,828
AsmaraEritrea 10,2216,351
AssabEritrea 10,6206,599
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1736,321
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9124,917
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6015,966
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1288,158
AccraGhana 5,8613,642
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2485,747
AthensGreece 9,0015,593
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9985,592
AasiaatGreenland 7,9964,969
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7424,811
AputiteqGreenland 8,0444,999
AkureyriIceland 8,1365,056
AgraIndia 14,1018,763
AhmedabadIndia 13,6928,508
AkolaIndia 14,1918,818
AllahabadIndia 14,5119,018
AmritsarIndia 13,6548,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,24711,960
AbadanIran 11,1906,953
ArakIran 11,3107,028
AlbengaItaly 7,9564,944
AlgheroItaly 7,8184,858
AmendolaItaly 8,4375,243
AnconaItaly 8,3405,183
ArezzoItaly 8,2085,100
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4433,382
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5133,426
AbashiriJapan 15,1969,443
AburatsuJapan 16,83710,463
AikawaJapan 15,9999,942
AjiroJapan 16,28710,121
AkitaJapan 15,7699,799
AkuneJapan 16,79910,439
AomoriJapan 15,6359,715
AsahikawaJapan 15,2839,497
AsosanJapan 16,69710,376
AmmanJordan 10,0256,230
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3248,280
AinaziLatvia 9,5225,917
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9876,827
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2496,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9096,779
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1776,945
AtarMauritania 5,0163,117
AgalegaMauritius 11,9927,452
AcapulcoMexico 5,6723,525
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3828,937
AltaiMongolia 14,3278,903
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6499,103
AgadirMorocco 5,8643,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1565,068
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2418,228
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2788,251
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2938,260
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4318,346
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0402,510
AgadezNiger 6,9734,333
AsuncionParaguay 2,5221,567
ArequipaPeru 2,5721,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,20111,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6355,366
AradRomania 9,0105,599
AjanRussia 14,0238,714
AldanRussia 13,8498,606
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0456,864
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3937,701
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,5449,037
AnadyrRussia 12,1187,530
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4586,499
ArmavirRussia 10,5206,537
AstrakhanRussia 11,0466,864
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0908,134
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7764,211
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9594,324
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0304,369
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8054,229
Abu HamedSudan 9,6586,001
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6896,021
AqiqSudan 10,1596,313
ArbaatSudan 10,0416,240
AromaSudan 9,9286,170
AtbaraSudan 9,7106,034
Abu KamalSyria 10,4946,521
AleppoSyria 10,1646,316
AranyaprathetThailand 17,00310,566
AtakpameTogo 6,0353,750
AdanaTurkey 10,0006,214
AfyonTurkey 9,6025,967
AnkaraTurkey 9,8186,101
AntalyaTurkey 9,5955,962
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0605,009
AberporthUk 7,6004,723
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6474,752
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9626,191
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9666,193
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8597,370
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8417,358
ArtigasUruguay 3,0581,900
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6523,512
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0704,394
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8935,526
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3763,962
Ada, MnUsa 7,0884,405
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9613,704
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Akron, OhUsa 5,7323,562
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1354,434
Albany, GaUsa 5,1563,204
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5513,450
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6324,122
Albion, NeUsa 6,8184,237
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0804,399
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2933,910
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9484,318
Algona, IaUsa 6,6254,117
Alice, TxUsa 6,0003,728
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4183,367
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1534,445
Alma, MiUsa 6,0993,790
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2013,853
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6104,108
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6914,158
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4473,385
Amite, LaUsa 5,5423,444
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7366,672
Anderson, InUsa 5,9103,673
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3263,309
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9613,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6275,982
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0603,145
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6372,881
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3333,314
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7464,192
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8735,514
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4634,016
Athens, GaUsa 5,2623,270
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3113,300
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2653,272
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1118,148
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5524,072
Augusta, GaUsa 5,1283,187
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0555,006
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1873,844
Austin, TxUsa 6,0963,788
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3787,692
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0908,134
AcariguaVenezuela 2,3601,467
AdenYemen 10,8686,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -