Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6877,884
ShkoderAlbania 8,7595,443
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5474,690
SaltaArgentina 2,7961,738
San AntonioArgentina 4,3752,718
San LuisArgentina 3,6532,270
San RafaelArgentina 3,8712,405
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9112,430
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0181,876
SarmientoArgentina 4,9933,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2139,454
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2199,457
SalzburgAustria 8,4645,260
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0256,851
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1906,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1536,930
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2093,237
SaveBenin 6,1903,847
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0161,253
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7255,422
SalvadorBrazil 1,8591,155
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9511,834
SantaremBrazil 291181
SantosBrazil 2,3911,485
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1441,332
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 383238
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,598993
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8001,740
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8181,751
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2401,392
Sao LuisBrazil 881547
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1851,358
São PauloBrazil 2,3361,451
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0941,301
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9351,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,553965
SerrinhaBrazil 1,7331,077
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0041,246
SobralBrazil 1,316818
SoureBrazil 491305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,214754
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3732,096
SurubimBrazil 1,8951,178
SadovoBulgaria 9,1945,713
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0455,621
SofiaBulgaria 9,0805,643
SiemreapCambodia 17,15110,658
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2993,293
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0825,023
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5633,457
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3065,161
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7813,592
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9904,965
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3693,958
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5884,094
Scott, SkCanada 8,1255,049
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0903,784
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4363,378
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7423,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1416,302
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7853,595
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6373,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9424,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9494,940
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5443,445
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2093,237
SalCape Verde 3,9032,426
SantiagoChile 3,8782,410
SewellChile 3,9162,434
ShanghaiChina 16,82910,458
ShantouChina 17,47110,856
ShenyangChina 15,7099,762
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7032,301
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9121,810
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8212,375
SibenikCroatia 8,5265,298
SplitCroatia 8,5605,319
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8785,517
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5765,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1901,982
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0461,893
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1071,931
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2031,990
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1161,936
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0971,924
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2312,008
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2111,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1341,948
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2302,007
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2772,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0881,919
San GabrielEcuador 2,8791,789
SalloumEgypt 9,0055,596
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9925,588
SohagEgypt 9,5615,941
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8156,099
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4942,792
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4193,367
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8626,128
StrasbourgFrance 8,1315,053
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 790491
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 987613
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5176,535
SchleswigGermany 8,5375,305
StuttgartGermany 8,2455,123
SamosGreece 9,2735,762
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0895,648
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9845,583
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8094,852
SiguiriGuinea 5,0293,125
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4982,795
SzegedHungary 8,9225,544
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7015,407
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9624,948
SagarIndia 14,2778,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5618,427
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,46611,475
SemnanIran 11,6247,224
ShahroudIran 11,7507,301
ShirazIran 11,6147,217
ShannonIreland 7,4134,607
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9194,921
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4625,258
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5965,342
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0945,030
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8444,874
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4215,233
SigonellaItaly 8,2365,118
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2033,233
SagaJapan 16,66210,354
SaigoJapan 16,30210,130
SakaiJapan 16,37510,176
SakataJapan 15,8609,856
SapporoJapan 15,3859,561
SaseboJapan 16,67710,363
SendaiJapan 15,8969,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,68810,370
ShimonosekiJapan 16,58110,303
ShinjoJapan 15,8639,857
ShionomisakiJapan 16,55110,285
ShirakawaJapan 16,0359,964
ShizuokaJapan 16,31610,139
SumotoJapan 16,47510,238
SuttsuJapan 15,4439,597
SuwaJapan 16,21210,075
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3652,712
SavannakhetLaos 17,08210,615
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4115,848
SiluteLithuania 9,2805,767
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9255,546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2486,990
SalimaMalawi 9,5765,951
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,89511,742
SibuMalaysia 18,23911,334
SanMali 5,5403,443
SegouMali 5,4063,359
SikassoMali 5,3933,351
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2187,593
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1903,225
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7739,180
SainshandMongolia 15,0679,363
SafiMorocco 6,0043,731
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7543,576
SittweMyanmar 15,7899,811
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5495,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8646,129
SaiqOman 12,1757,566
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8447,360
SurOman 12,3687,686
SialkotPakistan 13,5948,447
SibbiPakistan 13,0748,124
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6621,654
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8561,775
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,24011,956
SandomierzPoland 9,1645,695
SniezkaPoland 8,7635,445
SuwalkiPoland 9,3395,804
SzczecinPoland 8,7935,464
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3193,927
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2703,275
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8411,765
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7097,276
Satu MareRomania 9,1695,698
SibiuRomania 9,2095,723
SulinaRomania 9,6325,985
SadrinskRussia 11,8787,381
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9006,152
SalekhardRussia 11,5737,191
SaratovRussia 10,8556,746
SejmcanRussia 13,0748,124
SelagoncyRussia 12,9258,032
Simusir IslandRussia 14,6309,091
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3568,921
SmolenskRussia 9,9316,171
SociRussia 10,4116,470
SortovalaRussia 9,9496,182
SuntarRussia 13,4068,331
SurgutRussia 12,1457,547
SverdlovskRussia 11,6757,255
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0036,837
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6471,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5604,077
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9377,418
SingaporeSingapore 17,36110,788
SliacSlovakia 8,9255,546
SeoulSouth Korea 16,19210,062
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8989,879
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8144,235
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1964,472
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0874,404
SevilleSpain 6,5684,082
SennarSudan 9,6405,990
ShambatSudan 9,5415,929
ShendiSudan 9,6465,994
StenseleSweden 9,3845,831
StockholmSweden 9,2175,727
StorlienSweden 9,0835,645
SundsvallSweden 9,3015,780
SantisSwitzerland 8,1875,087
SongeaTanzania 9,7006,028
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,00210,565
SongkhlaThailand 16,97210,547
Suphan BuriThailand 16,73310,398
Surat ThaniThailand 16,78210,428
SurinThailand 17,05310,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0223,742
SokodeTogo 6,0663,769
SfaxTunisia 7,7824,836
SousseTunisia 7,8184,858
SamsunTurkey 10,1176,287
SiirtTurkey 10,5906,581
SivasTurkey 10,1686,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3007,643
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3544,570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9414,935
SarataUkraine 9,6385,989
SarnyUkraine 9,5135,911
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9686,195
SumyUkraine 10,0646,254
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9397,419
SaltoUruguay 3,1981,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4545,254
Safford, AzUsa 7,2764,521
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6503,511
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7122,928
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,0883,783
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6964,161
Salem, InUsa 5,8313,623
Salem, OrUsa 8,7705,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7684,827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3883,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1203,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,8974,907
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5035,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8401,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3075,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1895,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2565,130
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2643,271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3653,955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9803,094
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7904,219
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2004,474
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8313,623
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8065,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Sedan, KsUsa 6,3803,965
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Selma, AlUsa 5,3673,335
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Seymour, InUsa 5,8313,623
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6903,536
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5954,720
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9103,673
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7374,187
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8394,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0653,769
Southport, NcUsa 4,9413,071
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5433,444
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4153,986
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4665,261
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1233,805
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,1873,845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9577,430
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8124,233
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,0873,783
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3903,349
State College, PaUsa 5,5423,444
State University, MsUsa 5,5823,469
State University, NmUsa 6,9734,333
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3653,334
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3634,575
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2843,905
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3993,355
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0843,781
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9873,099
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2803,903
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6184,113
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6813,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7007,892
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,5601,591
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0911,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,317818
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4923,413
SocotraYemen 11,8307,351
SenangaZambia 8,3575,193
SerenjeZambia 9,1065,659
SeshekeZambia 8,4695,263
SolweziZambia 8,6925,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -