Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7327,912
ChlefAlgeria 7,0644,390
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4994,660
CeresArgentina 3,1401,951
ChamicalArgentina 3,3642,091
ChepesArgentina 3,4732,158
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9633,084
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1841,978
CórdobaArgentina 3,3702,094
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3782,099
CorrientesArgentina 2,7851,731
CairnsAustralia 17,03810,587
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1879,437
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53910,278
CedunaAustralia 16,0389,966
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17110,049
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,02110,577
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7139,764
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,46210,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4209,582
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5939,690
CharnocksBarbados 1,9791,230
CotonouBenin 6,1523,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3011,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4571,527
CabroboBrazil 1,541957
CaceresBrazil 1,550963
CaetiteBrazil 1,601995
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8611,156
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9361,203
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3191,441
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2861,421
Campos SalesBrazil 1,375855
CanavieirasBrazil 2,0061,247
CaparaoBrazil 2,2271,384
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7451,085
CaratingaBrazil 2,1441,332
CaravelasBrazil 2,1461,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,521945
CarolinaBrazil 697433
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4121,499
CataguasesBrazil 2,2691,410
CatalaoBrazil 1,7291,075
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0251,258
CaxiasBrazil 999621
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8891,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8801,168
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2601,404
ChapecoBrazil 2,6601,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,107688
CipoBrazil 1,7451,084
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 648402
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0021,244
CordeiroBrazil 2,3481,459
CorrentinaBrazil 1,404872
CorumbaBrazil 1,8581,154
CoximBrazil 1,7241,071
CrateusBrazil 1,298806
CuiabaBrazil 1,439894
CuritibaBrazil 2,4901,547
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3815,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8014,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3024,538
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5265,920
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5395,307
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2803,902
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8553,638
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6013,481
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6073,484
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7313,561
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0615,009
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8144,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8104,853
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5315,922
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2835,147
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3205,170
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4113,984
Comox, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4295,238
ChicoChile 5,1783,218
ChillanChile 4,2322,630
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3012,672
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3072,055
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1343,190
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0412,511
ChangchunChina 15,4879,624
ChangduChina 15,5489,662
ChangshaChina 16,81010,446
ChengduChina 16,0669,984
ChongqingChina 16,33110,148
Camilo DazaColombia 2,5711,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4865,273
CamagueyCuba 3,9142,432
CasablancaCuba 4,3912,728
ChebCzech Republic 8,5155,291
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7635,445
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1911,983
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1841,978
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1591,963
CanarEcuador 2,9701,846
CairoEgypt 9,5745,949
CaenFrance 7,6494,753
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6514,755
CayenneFrench Guiana 894555
CocobeachGabon 6,8854,278
CologneGermany 8,2075,100
ChiosGreece 9,2195,729
CorfuGreece 8,7215,419
ConakryGuinea 4,5042,799
CatacamasHonduras 4,2252,625
CholutecaHonduras 4,2722,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6719,117
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4479,599
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4479,599
ChahbaharIran 12,4497,736
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4864,652
ClonesIreland 7,6094,728
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5464,689
CorkIreland 7,3764,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3734,582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8214,860
CameriItaly 8,0625,010
CampobassoItaly 8,3545,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9014,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8524,879
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7944,843
Cape MeleItaly 7,9554,943
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3525,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2505,127
CerviaItaly 8,2715,140
CiampinoItaly 8,2015,096
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1525,066
Cisa PassItaly 8,1075,038
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1515,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3525,190
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2315,115
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4675,262
ChibaJapan 16,19610,064
ChichibuJapan 16,19010,060
ChichijimaJapan 16,94910,532
ChoshiJapan 16,15610,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0476,243
ChilekaMalawi 9,6085,971
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4735,886
ChitipaMalawi 9,4515,873
ChihuahuaMexico 6,7454,191
ComitanMexico 4,8913,039
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,31210,758
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8669,238
ChoirMongolia 14,8479,226
CasablancaMorocco 6,2043,855
ChindeMozambique 9,7546,061
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0479,972
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1428,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3188,276
CondegaNicaragua 4,1992,609
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,09410,001
ChejuNorth Korea 16,64210,341
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,15610,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,34310,156
ChhorPakistan 13,3538,298
ChitralPakistan 13,2388,226
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4961,551
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3191,441
CajamarcaPeru 2,9411,827
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8621,778
ChiclayoPeru 3,0841,917
ChimbotePeru 2,9821,853
CuzcoPeru 2,4531,525
CzestochowaPoland 8,9905,586
CoimbraPortugal 6,5654,080
CalafatRomania 9,0775,641
CeahlauRomania 9,3765,827
ClujRomania 9,1945,713
ConstantaRomania 9,5305,922
CraiovaRomania 9,1575,691
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6137,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7237,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1637,558
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7537,303
Cape UelenRussia 11,5407,171
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,9939,317
CaraRussia 13,9858,690
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3357,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1187,530
ChitaRussia 14,4248,963
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4208,961
CokurdahRussia 12,3807,693
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0468,728
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0434,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7249,771
CaceresSpain 6,6634,140
CadizSpain 6,4864,030
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8084,231
CordobaSpain 6,6724,146
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6929,130
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,86610,481
ChanthaburiThailand 17,00110,565
Chiang MaiThailand 16,43410,212
Chiang RaiThailand 16,46010,228
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,86010,477
ChumphonThailand 16,75610,413
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2745,763
CorumTurkey 9,9986,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4397,730
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6887,885
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6164,732
CernovcyUkraine 9,4015,842
ChernigovUkraine 9,8346,111
CarrascoUruguay 3,5392,199
ColoniaUruguay 3,5222,189
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7031,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8803,654
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2883,286
Camden, ScUsa 5,1203,181
Canton, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8174,236
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9213,058
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7793,591
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Casper, WyUsa 7,4624,637
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8345,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4543,389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1723,214
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5634,078
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9583,081
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9683,087
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5223,431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2173,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3313,313
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7294,182
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4693,399
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7433,569
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6233,494
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1113,176
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9214,301
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2484,504
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1553,825
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1793,840
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5415,307
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7693,585
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3074,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7553,576
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7543,576
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7023,543
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Clark, SdUsa 7,0144,359
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7973,602
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7373,565
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8704,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7983,603
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3053,918
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5887,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0163,738
College Park, MdUsa 5,3323,313
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1164,422
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2153,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1233,183
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8453,632
Columbus, InUsa 5,8313,623
Columbus, KsUsa 6,2863,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7323,562
Conception, MoUsa 6,4844,029
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6384,125
Conway, ArUsa 5,9373,689
Conway, ScUsa 4,9993,107
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Corning, ArUsa 5,9343,688
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6443,507
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,9453,695
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0973,789
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7795,455
Covington, LaUsa 5,5213,431
Covington, TnUsa 5,8643,644
Crete, NeUsa 6,6864,155
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6744,769
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0287,474
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0287,474
CaracasVenezuela 2,2281,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7831,108
CoroVenezuela 2,5261,570
ChipataZambia 9,3615,817
ChomaZambia 8,7635,445
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3445,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -