Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8107,960
TiranaAlbania 8,7575,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8824,277
TebessaAlgeria 7,5894,716
TimimounAlgeria 6,6484,131
TindoufAlgeria 5,8323,624
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3204,549
TrelewArgentina 4,6322,878
TucumanArgentina 2,9701,846
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38110,801
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,38310,802
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,80311,063
TibooburraAustralia 16,0839,994
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,77010,421
TshaneBotswana 8,2475,125
TaguatingaBrazil 1,204748
TarauacaBrazil 2,1271,322
TauaBrazil 1,343834
TefeBrazil 1,388862
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0021,244
TeresinaBrazil 1,062660
TiriosBrazil 733456
TorresBrazil 2,9181,813
TracuateuaBrazil 631392
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9561,215
TriunfoBrazil 1,6401,019
TucuruiBrazil 282175
TuriacuBrazil 773481
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6575,380
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7966,087
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7914,841
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7065,410
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7574,820
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8743,650
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8893,659
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8363,626
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2374,497
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6093,485
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4642,774
TaiyuanChina 15,8869,872
TaoyuanChina 17,48510,866
TengchongChina 16,0449,970
TønderDenmark 8,5175,293
TylstrupDenmark 8,6875,398
TystofteDenmark 8,6745,390
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1781,975
TahrirEgypt 9,5125,911
TantaEgypt 9,5425,930
TallinEstonia 9,5745,949
TartuEstonia 9,6525,998
TampereFinland 9,5835,955
TurkuFinland 9,4785,890
ToulonFrance 7,7504,816
ToulouseFrance 7,4514,630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2226,352
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6076,592
TchibanGabon 7,0194,361
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8386,735
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1265,050
TamaleGhana 5,8563,639
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9965,590
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8795,517
TimehriGuyana 1,271790
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3112,679
TelaHonduras 4,4142,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3648,926
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3648,926
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,33311,392
TabrizIran 10,9696,816
TeheranIran 11,4357,106
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9236,166
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5265,298
TarvisioItaly 8,4555,254
TermoliItaly 8,3965,218
TorinoItaly 7,9724,954
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9744,955
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0505,002
TrevicoItaly 8,3825,209
TrevisoItaly 8,3205,170
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4355,242
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9694,952
TabouIvory Coast 5,0533,140
TadotsuJapan 16,50410,256
TakadaJapan 16,09710,003
TakamatsuJapan 16,49510,250
TakayamaJapan 16,22410,082
TanegashimaJapan 16,93710,525
TatenoJapan 16,14810,035
TateyamaJapan 16,26810,109
TokushimaJapan 16,51210,261
TokyoJapan 16,19910,066
TomakomaiJapan 15,4259,585
TottoriJapan 16,36510,169
ToyamaJapan 16,16710,046
ToyookaJapan 16,34810,159
TsuJapan 16,39510,188
TsurugaJapan 16,30810,134
TsuyamaJapan 16,41510,200
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1037,521
TripoliLebanon 10,0266,230
TobrukLibya 8,8935,526
TripoliLibya 7,9304,927
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3485,809
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1186,909
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7756,696
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4706,506
ThyoloMalawi 9,6335,986
TawauMalaysia 18,90811,750
TessalitMali 6,3563,950
TimbuktuMali 5,8383,628
TombMali 5,8383,628
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0753,154
TacubayaMexico 5,7153,551
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7053,545
TarialanMongolia 14,3138,894
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2248,839
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4849,001
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9309,278
TangierMorocco 6,4684,019
TarfayaMorocco 5,4373,379
TazaMorocco 6,5324,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,15510,039
TaungooMyanmar 16,18710,059
ThandweMyanmar 16,0009,942
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9869,312
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1998,202
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1318,160
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2258,218
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3098,270
TahouaNiger 6,6374,124
TillaberyNiger 6,2213,866
TaejonNorth Korea 16,32610,145
TromsoNorway 9,6265,982
TrondheimNorway 9,0145,601
ThumraitOman 11,8347,354
TacnaPeru 2,5691,596
TarapotoPeru 2,7021,679
TrujilloPeru 3,0251,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,07211,851
TorunPoland 9,0305,611
TimisoaraRomania 8,9955,590
TambovRussia 10,5286,543
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4457,733
TaraRussia 12,4347,727
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1017,520
TermezRussia 12,8067,958
TernejRussia 15,2889,500
TobolskRussia 12,0457,485
TomskRussia 12,9848,068
Tot’MaRussia 10,5926,582
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2526,992
TuapseRussia 10,3566,435
TuraRussia 12,8717,998
TurukhanskRussia 12,3917,700
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4226,476
TortosaSpain 7,2364,496
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8359,219
TokerSudan 10,1136,284
TartousSyria 10,0366,237
TaipeiTaiwan 17,49610,872
TaboraTanzania 9,4275,858
TakThailand 16,53610,276
TrangThailand 16,85910,477
TabligboTogo 6,0593,765
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5403,443
TunisTunisia 7,8224,861
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5277,163
TireeUk 7,7914,841
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9584,945
TernopilUkraine 9,4105,847
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3462,079
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2443,259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7306,668
Talladega, AlUsa 5,3693,336
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0603,144
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7482,950
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0833,159
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3663,334
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5524,072
Temple, TxUsa 6,1113,797
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5063,422
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,4393,380
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8423,630
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4914,034
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7844,837
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4664,018
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5683,460
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9664,329
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2703,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,3284,554
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,3003,915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4943,414
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7854,216
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8307,972
TumeremoVenezuela 1,555966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -