Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2622,027
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9961,862
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5542,209
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6133,488
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5991,615
RosarioArgentina 3,4232,127
RichmondAustralia 15,2659,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,17210,049
RecifeBrazil 1,9871,234
RemansoBrazil 1,325823
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8791,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3991,491
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5591,590
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6421,021
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4235,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2054,477
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7654,826
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7674,827
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1175,665
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0703,772
RuoqiangChina 14,3708,930
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9941,861
RandersDenmark 8,6575,380
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2442,016
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2031,990
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6264,117
RumipambaEcuador 2,9431,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8926,147
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8416,115
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6936,023
RochambeauFrench Guiana 892554
RostockGermany 8,6715,388
RhodesGreece 9,3535,812
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2625,134
ReykhólarIceland 8,0104,977
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8934,905
RamsarIran 11,3647,062
RashtIran 11,2677,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5194,672
RadicofaniItaly 8,1795,083
Resia PassItaly 8,2485,125
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2875,150
RivoltoItaly 8,3955,217
Rolle PassItaly 8,3175,169
RomeItaly 8,2005,095
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1735,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4205,232
RumoiJapan 15,2859,498
RigaLatvia 9,4755,888
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3855,832
RodriguesMauritius 12,5447,795
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0778,747
RabatMorocco 6,3033,917
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,24610,096
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9914,966
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2498,233
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1808,190
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2408,228
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2308,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3358,287
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
RivasNicaragua 4,0592,522
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2178,213
RebolyRussia 9,9866,205
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4216,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0586,872
RagaSudan 8,7315,425
RashadSudan 9,3485,809
RenkSudan 9,5355,925
RumbekSudan 9,1565,690
RanongThailand 16,70710,382
Roi EtThailand 17,01410,573
RizeTurkey 10,4696,505
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4187,717
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6836,017
RomnyUkraine 9,9786,200
RovnoUkraine 9,4655,882
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9787,443
RochaUruguay 3,4872,167
Racine, WiUsa 6,2313,872
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,1483,199
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2984,535
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3004,537
Reading, PaUsa 5,4103,362
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5665,323
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7764,832
Redding, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9244,924
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3435,185
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0493,759
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2163,241
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2163,241
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,3403,319
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2673,894
Rockville, InUsa 5,9703,710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6204,114
Rome, GaUsa 5,3763,341
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1714,456
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7115,413
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8234,240
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2883,286
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2193,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -