Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4747,751
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4305,239
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9796,822
Ze DocaBrazil 742461
ZhengzhouChina 16,21810,078
ZhijiangChina 16,70210,379
ZagrebCroatia 8,6035,346
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3085,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7535,439
ZahedanIran 12,4107,712
ZanjanIran 11,1726,943
ZacatecasMexico 6,1783,839
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2449,473
ZinderNiger 7,0054,353
ZhobPakistan 13,1738,186
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,25711,967
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,25911,967
ZamoscPoland 9,2665,758
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7935,464
ZigalovoRussia 13,9258,653
ZiganskRussia 12,9398,040
ZyryankaRussia 12,8287,971
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1734,457
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1395,058
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1256,292
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7456,055
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0646,254
ZitomirUkraine 9,6405,990
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8996,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9006,152
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7004,785
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6364,123
ZambeziZambia 8,3385,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -