Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0408,103
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1698,183
JuninArgentina 3,6012,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2311,387
JacobinaBrazil 1,569975
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6111,001
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9681,223
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7411,082
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2751,414
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3405,183
JiuquanChina 14,9919,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8332,382
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2202,001
JoensuuFinland 9,9096,157
JokioinenFinland 9,5525,935
JyvskylFinland 9,7046,030
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0535,004
JulianehbGreenland 7,1274,429
JagdalpurIndia 14,7419,160
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,46410,852
JerusalemIsrael 9,9526,184
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0412,511
JosNigeria 6,9204,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8315,487
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8435,495
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1608,178
JhelumPakistan 13,5068,393
JiwaniPakistan 12,5707,811
JuliacaPeru 2,3921,487
JakutskRussia 13,4738,372
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8456,739
JenisejskRussia 13,1428,166
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,1429,409
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,9429,285
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2743,278
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2826,389
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6196,599
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8965,528
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5174,050
JubaSudan 9,3525,811
JokkmokkSweden 9,5555,938
JönköpingSweden 8,9435,558
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9375,554
JendoubaTunisia 7,6894,778
JerbaTunisia 7,7594,821
JerseyUk 7,5454,689
JaltaUkraine 9,9696,195
Jackson, MsUsa 5,6153,489
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7553,576
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,8813,033
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5523,450
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -