Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4574,634
In SalahAlgeria 6,7644,203
InnsbruckAustria 8,3275,174
IbiriteBrazil 2,0681,285
IguatuBrazil 1,472915
IlheusBrazil 1,9331,201
ImperatrizBrazil 582362
IndaialBrazil 2,6541,650
IpameriBrazil 1,6731,040
IraiBrazil 2,6691,659
IreceBrazil 1,452902
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6601,032
ItacoatiaraBrazil 692430
ItaitubaBrazil 436271
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9221,194
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2921,424
ItapevaBrazil 2,3351,451
ItirucuBrazil 1,7581,092
ItuacuBrazil 1,6811,045
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1341,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7546,061
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2314,493
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5835,955
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7411,703
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6234,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1033,793
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2502,019
IzobambaEcuador 2,9451,830
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6596,002
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4842,787
IoanninaGreece 8,7985,467
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0535,004
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4935,278
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0178,710
IranshahrIran 12,4307,724
IstranaItaly 8,3165,167
IidaJapan 16,27610,114
IizukaJapan 16,61610,325
IrakoJapan 16,39110,185
IriomotejimaJapan 17,61510,946
IrozakiJapan 16,34210,155
IshigakijimaJapan 17,63310,957
IshinomakiJapan 15,8659,858
IwamizawaJapan 15,3569,543
IzuharaJapan 16,56510,293
IrbidJordan 10,0166,224
IfraneMorocco 6,3993,976
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2188,214
IlorinNigeria 6,4283,995
InchonNorth Korea 16,20210,068
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8176,100
IslamabadPakistan 13,4278,344
IquitosPeru 2,3431,456
IloiloPhilippines 18,99811,806
IasiRomania 9,5045,906
IcaRussia 13,6828,502
IlirnejRussia 12,2627,620
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,4849,000
IrkutskRussia 14,1448,789
Ivdel’Russia 11,5327,166
IbizaSpain 7,2014,475
IspartaTurkey 9,5905,960
IstanbulTurkey 9,5125,911
IzmirTurkey 9,3085,784
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3075,783
IzmailUkraine 9,5655,944
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0364,372
Independence, KsUsa 6,3593,951
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6813,530
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9053,669
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4854,030
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9964,347
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7872,975
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5444,067
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6333,501
IsokaZambia 9,3805,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -