Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altamira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altamira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altamira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9248,031
BustAfghanistan 12,6977,890
BatnaAlgeria 7,4514,630
BecharAlgeria 6,5344,060
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3904,592
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4744,023
BiskraAlgeria 7,3624,575
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1854,465
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6234,116
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6954,160
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7054,167
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4293,995
ByrdAntarctica 9,2305,736
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0782,534
BarilocheArgentina 4,6262,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5502,206
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8469,847
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6639,733
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
BrestBelarus 9,3355,801
BrusselsBelgium 8,0364,994
Belize CityBelize 4,5812,847
BeninBenin 6,1523,823
BohiconBenin 6,1313,810
BermudaBermuda 4,1682,590
BageBrazil 3,1351,948
BambuiBrazil 1,9861,234
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2051,370
BarbalhaBrazil 1,500932
BarcelosBrazil 1,216756
BarraBrazil 1,327824
Barra Do CordaBrazil 810503
BarreirasBrazil 1,272791
BelémBrazil 458285
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0661,284
BelterraBrazil 312194
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,108689
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8381,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,478919
BrasiliaBrazil 1,475917
BrevesBrazil 255158
BurgasBulgaria 9,4075,846
BurundiBurundi 9,0475,622
BatouriCameroon 7,4454,626
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8065,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Banff, AbCanada 8,4825,271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1443,818
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1743,837
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2695,139
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3024,537
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5345,925
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4584,634
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6394,747
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9184,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8092,988
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0765,640
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9024,911
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4335,241
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1133,177
BeijingChina 15,7699,799
BarranquillaColombia 2,9491,833
Benito SalasColombia 2,6571,651
BogotáColombia 2,5921,611
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7705,450
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6905,400
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1245,049
BaniDominican Republic 3,1051,930
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1541,960
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0981,925
BahariyaEgypt 9,3095,785
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5315,923
BiarritzFrance 7,2404,499
BordeauxFrance 7,3764,584
BrestFrance 7,3634,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9226,787
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9226,787
BitamGabon 7,1034,414
BanjulGambia 4,3442,699
BerlinGermany 8,6735,389
BrockenGermany 8,4755,267
BokeGuinea 4,4252,750
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3812,722
BudapestHungary 8,8795,517
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8905,524
BangaloreIndia 14,3928,943
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0358,721
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0909,377
BikanerIndia 13,6288,468
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,70611,624
BabolsarIran 11,5427,172
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0047,459
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2516,992
Bandar LengehIran 11,8587,369
BirjandIran 12,1937,577
BushehrIran 11,4467,112
BaghdadIraq 10,8016,712
BasraIraq 11,1446,925
BelmulletIreland 7,4754,645
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4934,656
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5085,287
BergamoItaly 8,1425,059
BolognaItaly 8,2105,102
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2915,152
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3885,212
BrindisiItaly 8,5905,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6223,493
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3683,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0048,081
BeirutLebanon 9,9926,209
BenghaziLibya 8,5605,320
BirzaiLithuania 9,5055,906
BitolaMacedonia 8,8785,517
BlantyreMalawi 9,6085,971
BvumbweMalawi 9,6185,977
BintuluMalaysia 18,37611,419
BamakoMali 5,1873,223
Bko-SMali 5,1913,226
BougounMali 5,2043,234
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3973,354
BaitagMongolia 14,0908,756
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9678,679
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5299,028
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9819,309
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0539,354
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5679,052
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8359,219
BulganMongolia 14,4468,977
BhamawMyanmar 15,9849,933
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,171
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1938,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8772,409
BilmaNiger 7,5244,675
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6104,108
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8086,095
BergenNorway 8,6185,356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6185,355
BjornoyaNorway 9,8036,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3575,814
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1885,709
BadinPakistan 13,2858,256
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5648,429
BalakotPakistan 13,4228,340
BarkhanPakistan 13,2378,226
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3202,063
BascoPhilippines 17,99611,183
BialystokPoland 9,3265,796
BejaPortugal 6,4624,015
BragancaPortugal 6,7834,215
BistritaRomania 9,2725,762
BucharestRomania 9,3345,800
BajkitRussia 13,0068,082
BarabinskRussia 12,7317,911
BarnaulRussia 13,1308,159
BerezovoRussia 11,6247,223
BiserRussia 11,5187,158
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7809,184
BogdarinRussia 14,1738,807
BogucanyRussia 13,3388,288
BomnakRussia 14,2868,877
BorRussia 12,8027,955
BorzjaRussia 14,6619,110
BratskRussia 13,6758,498
BelgradeSerbia 8,9085,536
BoSierra Leone 4,6532,891
BontheSierra Leone 4,5632,836
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7675,448
BerberaSomalia 10,8626,750
BusanSouth Korea 16,46510,232
BadajozSpain 6,5914,096
BarcelonaSpain 7,3774,584
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0304,369
BabanusaSudan 8,9925,588
BaselSwitzerland 8,0805,021
BernSwitzerland 8,0444,999
BangkokThailand 16,80310,442
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,80110,440
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,50710,258
BizerteTunisia 7,8024,848
BalikesirTurkey 9,3925,837
BursaTurkey 9,4995,903
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3587,680
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6804,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6904,778
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6904,779
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7824,836
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6654,763
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7674,826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1505,064
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3613,953
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3373,317
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8616,749
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8616,749
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5743,464
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4453,383
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3723,338
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9993,728
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4283,995
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4815,270
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3727,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6083,485
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7406,674
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5006,525
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7584,821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5903,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4633,395
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1555,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3034,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,3583,329
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0843,159
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1513,201
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3333,314
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1563,826
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2095,101
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6693,523
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3973,354
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4103,362
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4804,027
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6733,526
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1473,820
Brenham, TxUsa 5,9813,716
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3703,337
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8713,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4083,361
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3153,925
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5873,472
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,8433,631
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2803,903
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5374,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5013,418
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8053,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7803,592
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,6873,534
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3713,338
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2843,905
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6953,539
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4255,235
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7677,934
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,0261,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,4021,493
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9275,547
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -